$0.000

Alumni Donors

Home / Alumni Donors

Thank you to these outstanding North Central Alumni who gave back to their alma mater during the 2019-2020 fiscal year.

Hail our panthers hats off to thee!
To our colors, true we will ever be.
Red! Black! White!
United we stand!
Working ever failing never pulling for our team together,
panthers we think you’re grand!

Alumni participation is a vital part of providing current Panthers the same outstanding academic resources, unique opportunities, and lasting friendships provided to generations before. To be a part of that investment and see your name included on next years list you can make a gift of support here.

CLASS OF 1958

Ruth (Adams) Linsmith

CLASS OF 1959

Gretchen (Erickson) Spaulding

CLASS OF 1960

James Light
Karen (Kiger) Porter

CLASS OF 1961

Nancy (Duff) Campbell
Lloyd Query
Cheryl (Gruber) Waldman

CLASS OF 1962

Dwight Chernish

CLASS OF 1964

Ann (Wilhoite) Brilley
Mike Cracraft
Cheryl (Ball) Jacklin
Andrea Lurie
Susan (Engel) Naus
Ted Sputh

CLASS OF 1965

Tom Dinwiddie
Virginia (Walsmith) Hart
William Maxwell
Richard Moak
Mary (Petticrew) Smalling

CLASS OF 1966

Peggy (Patterson) Naile

CLASS OF 1967

Van Bareither
Norm Fogle
Terry (Miller) Mumford
Jon Pactor
Thomas Trankle

CLASS OF 1968

Alan Bower
Barbara (Mewhinney) Kuhns
Patricia (Dillin) Wright

CLASS OF 1969

Duke Hardy
Louise (Steinmetz) Haskett
Pamela Weissman
Matilda Wilhoite
Class Gift- 50th Reunion 

CLASS OF 1970

Susie (Bohard) Bremen
Anne (Dunn) Duncan
Mitchell Engel
William Freeze
Alan Gillespie
Joan (Noonan) Grinkmeyer
Donald Judd
Stephen Lewis
Diane Lurvey
David Morgan
Steven Moss
Thomas Mote
Patty (Palmer) Nichols
Stephen Perkins
David Porter
Roland Rust
Hank Schull
Denise (Lefkowitz) Silbert
Julie (Thompson) Steck
William Strong
Karen Summers
Elizabeth Tindall
Paula VanNess
Charlotte (Carr) Watson
David Wilcox

CLASS OF 1971

Bryce Bennett
Tammy (Kennedy) Hardy
Jane Kirtley
Donald Mills
Julie Stogsdill
Richard Stover
John Taylor

CLASS OF 1972

Louis Cantor
Steve Pratt

CLASS OF 1973

Susie (Root) Ross

CLASS OF 1974

Patty (Emmelman) Camp
Marc Klein
Timothy Mitchell
Jim Wolfe
Randy Yount

CLASS OF 1975

Sandy (Over) Brinkman
Joe Dugdale
Linda (Morgan) Elliott
Ellen Gabovitch
April (Thurston) Oldham

CLASS OF 1976

Mary Jane (Darmer) Baksa
Bradley Berman
Val (Young) Boots
Celia Surface-Bruder
Karen (Tharp) Dietrick
Michael Herman
Susan (Hamme) Hutchens
Leslie (Weedman) Kotyuk
Stacy Maurer
Ralph Power
Rick Slocum

CLASS OF 1977

Lisa (Frenzel) Hill
Pamela Kendrick
Beth (Root) Lammers
Nancy (Everett) Lange
Lisa Lanham
Lynn (Stark) Lawless
Sara (Clark) Lootens
Janet (Hinkle) Neat
David Vonnegut-Gabovitch

CLASS OF 1978

Nina Ardery
John Fencl
Wendy Sommers
Bill Turner

CLASS OF 1979

Shelley (Young) Boeglin
James Buddenbaum
Julie Sommers Neuman
Mary Pulley
Class Gift- 40th Reunion

CLASS OF 1980

Kathy (Klausmeier) Brown
Jeffrey Yu
Carroll (Kirchner) Easterday
Stuart  Mill
Mark Miller
John Null
Ann Shirley
Julie Smith
Kip Tew

CLASS OF 1981

Rick Doss
Baron Gemmer
Jenny (Williams) Hoover
Betsy Maurer
James Plane
Alan Schwartz

CLASS OF 1982

Cathy Bryant
Kathy (Medaris) Null
Paul Schuler

CLASS OF 1983

Charles Duncan
Julie (McClellan) Leavitt
Becky (Boatman) Volk
Doug Wasitis
Terry Weiger

CLASS OF 1984

Bill Farkas
Christopher Floyd
Mary Kay (Mace) French

CLASS OF 1985

Angie (Chapman) Beck
Tamara (Gray) Hughey
Andy Tinkham
Brian Williams

CLASS OF 1986

Jennifer (Mattingly) Hill
Michael Moore

CLASS OF 1987

Stacie (Zurerman) Hamilton
Nikki (Bowers) Harrison
Katey Einterz Owen

CLASS OF 1988

Melanie (Sawyer) Armstrong
Melody Howard
Brad Lough
Jennifer (Kemp) Thompson

CLASS OF 1989

Greg Akers
Kathryn Alyea
Paula (Zelman) Finch
Anne (Naus) Kelley
Mike Manion
Lance Rettig
Heather Scott
Aaron Shelby

CLASS OF 1990

Kelly (Hagaman) Boncosky
Jasmin (Jordan) Burch
Brian Henry
Nathaniel Lee
Wesley Porter
Rebecca Willis

CLASS OF 1991

Jake Query
Michelle (Klinkers) Riggers

CLASS OF 1992

Heather (Martin) Adebayo
Leslie (Baynes) Decker
David Scott

CLASS OF 1993

Scott Campbell
Willice Doyle
Patrick Staubach
Chad Wallace

CLASS OF 1994

Desiree (Mahone) Brooks
Jon Clippinger
Blaine Dinwiddie
Clifford Laswell
Shonda (Pittinger) Moore
Mary Beth (Mock) Reffett

CLASS OF 1995

Richard Bishop
Lindsey (Grossman) Blom
Beth Diehl-Shelby
Gregory Glassley
Craig Hittle
Martin Levine
Joshua Richmond
Brandon Steffey
Kimberly White

CLASS OF 1996

Chris (Kraege) Froberg
Matthew Hursh
Antonia (Churchill) Lafter
Sara Silver-Lee
Robert Levine
Jacob Nichols
Kristen (Baumgartner) Poindexter
Sean Scott
Shawn (Mulherin) Scott
Kira (Jaffee) Shemesh
Ryan Sputh
Joe Walker

CLASS OF 1997

Sarah (Butz) Henhapl
Liane (Groth) Hulka
Bethany (Jackson) Johnson
Andy (Wegescheide) Noble
Jenny Noble
Ronald Spraggins

CLASS OF 1998

Kristen (Quarles) Bostic
Andy Brinkman
Megan (Foley) Hershey
Brian Usinger

CLASS OF 1999

Maureen Butz-Obenchain
Courtney (Held) DiSanto
David Levine
Ashley (Duncan) Trowbridge
Heidi (Hoopingarner) Urfalian
Class Gift- 20th Reunion

CLASS OF 2000

Deena Fogle
Susan (Riggs) Johnson
Jacob Mann
Megan (Russ) Noel
Andrew Pike

CLASS OF 2001

Mark Giegerich
Emily (Winter) Giegerich
Amber (Vickery) Jackson
Sara (Gonso) Tait

CLASS OF 2002

Justin Bolles
Claire (McCormick) Bolles
David Butz
Ashley (Arthur) Butz
Jonathan Dugdale
Shane Merriweather
Ellen Pactor
Erin Martz Ravensberg
David Ravensberg
Matt Tait
Christopher Waugh

CLASS OF 2003

Andrew Baldwin
Brittney Brown
Rachel Dines
Gregory Levine
Jamie (Kendrick) Wiggins

CLASS OF 2004

Adam Ahlfeld
Lucia Darling
Laura Mail
Nick Wilson
Elizabeth (Murphy) Zider

CLASS OF 2005

Josh Bolles
Greg Stowers
Tyler Thiems

CLASS OF 2006

Spencer Fort
Jasmine (Porter) Singfield

CLASS OF 2007

Annalise Petranoff

CLASS OF 2008

Matthew Doss

CLASS OF 2010

Ashley Gilchrist

CLASS OF 2011

Mark Satterly

CLASS OF 2012

Molly Henry
Samantha (Maethner) Kelly

CLASS OF 2013

Mason Freese
Darrien Grays

CLASS OF 2014

Luis Santamaria
Madeline Urbanski

CLASS OF 2015

Anne Krueger